WINNERS

Istanbul
International
Cine Fest 2024


The Forest Of The Honey Bees

BEST INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED SHORT

 

Chosta 3

BEST EXPERIMENTAL DIRECTOR

 

Monument to Love

BEST EDUCATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

 

Atlas Of Uncertainty

BEST SOUND DESIGN

 

The broken road

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

 

Dojo

BEST ACTION MOVIE & BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

 

2020: life and death of a virus

BEST EUROPEAN EXPERIMENTAL FILM

 

The Dancing Spies @Goddess

BEST BOOK/MANUSCRIPT

 

Giulietta e Romeo?

BEST ORIGINAL PROJECT, BEST ORIGINAL SCORE & BEST FIRST TIME DIRECTOR

 

Complete Surrender

BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT

 

500 Meters Beeline

BEST PILOT TV

 

The Dead Ringer

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT

 

Born In Chicago

BEST MUSIC VIDEO & BEST ORIGINAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

Queen Vernita's Guide to the Solar system

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCRIPT

 

I will break your blood

BEST INTERNATIONAL HORROR

 

My Digital Truth

BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATED FILM, BEST DIRECTOR, BEST PRODUCER, BEST EDITING & BEST ORIGINAL IDEA

 

Searching for Camelot

BEST ARTHOUSE DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

 

I wish i was human

BEST INDIE DIRECTOR

 

The Victims of Sundarbans

BEST HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY, BEST INTERNATIONAL PRODUCER & BEST FILMMAKER

 

Dawna Lee Heising Demo Reel - 2022

BEST INTERNATIONAL ACTRESS

 

Eye on Entertainment

BEST WEB/TV SERIES

 

A Lover Dies Tonight (Standalone Edit)

BEST AMERICAN INDIE SHORT FILM, BEST ORIGINAL DIRECTOR & BEST INDIE PRODUCER

 

Cosmic Light

BEST ARTHOUSE MUSIC VIDEO & BEST ORIGINAL SONG

 

The Color Of Slavery

BEST INTERNATIONAL PICTURE & BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

Planetary Rebellion

BEST DIRECTOR (Category: Music Video)

 

1955 march 5 A song for Carla

BEST ARTHOUSE SUPER SHORT FILM

 

Born To Stay

BEST ART SHORT FILM

 

PAULA'S DAD and the right button in his head

BEST CHILDHOOD FILM

 

Secrets to a Life of Beauty: Healing and Art in a Tropical Paradise

BEST AMERICAN DOCUMENTARY SHORT

 

Nuce

BEST ANIMATED WESTERN

 

Dogma

BEST DIRECTOR (Animated Project)

 

Last Sunrise

BEST INTERNATIONAL INSPIRATIONAL FILM

 

Freedumb

BEST SCI-FI ANIMATED

 

Eight

BEST INDIE PRODUCER

 

Rhymes With Crump

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

 

The G-Files

BEST INDIE DOCUMENTARY

 

Luzinete

BEST DRAMA & BEST ORIGINAL INDIE FILMMAKER

 

What is it you want?

BEST ARTHOUSE DIRECTOR

 

TASTE: We Eat What We Are

BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

 

Lucky in Long Island

BEST THRILLER SCRIPT

 

The Silver Slipper Club

BEST AMERICAN FEATURE SCRIPT

 

Global

BEST DANCE PROJECT & BEST AMERICAN WEB/TV SERIES

 

Emergency Musical Response: Part 1 - Journey to Netherworld

BEST INTERNATIONAL WRITER & BEST AMERICAN MUSIC VIDEO

 

The Pathos of Hamlet

BEST INTERNATIONAL ACTOR

 

The Stones of Rome

BEST INDIE NARRATIVE SHORT

 

Silver Bullet

BEST INDIE DIRECTOR, BEST ORIGINAL WEB TV SERIES & BEST PRODUCTION COMPANY

 

The Donbass children

BEST EUROPEAN HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

 

Ragzi & The Danseuse

BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTHOUSE SCREENWRITER

 

Omnipotent Resolution

BEST INTERNATIONAL SINGER, BEST MUSIC VIDEO, BEST ARTHOUSE SONG & BEST POETRY SHORT FILM

 

Soul

BEST FANTASY SUPER SHORT FILM, BEST ORIGINAL ANIMATION & BEST AMERICAN PRODUCER

 

Halloween (Rabbit Well Episode 6)

BEST COMEDY & BEST INDIE FILMMAKER

 

Tangled Tails

BEST EUROPEAN DRAMA

 

Krazy Dead

BESI INTERNATIONAL FEATURE SCRIPT & BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY

 

Normal Thoughts From A Strange Mind: Volume I

BEST TELEVISION SCRIPT

 

Cybernetic Genesis - La guerra tra i due mondi

BEST INTERNATIONAL INDIE FILM, BEST EUROPEAN DIRECTOR & BEST ARTHOUSE ORIGINAL IDEA